Quilantal, Chile Page

Other names: El Quilantal

World:Chile:Los Lagos
Latitude -43.2411 Longitude -71.8540 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 43° 14' 28S Long (DMS) 71° 51' 14W Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 140

Weather Charts


Quilantal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quilantal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quilantal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seno Muerto (2.9 nm)
Remolino (3.9 nm)
Los Saltos (5.8 nm)
El Faldeo (6.6 nm)
Arrayan (9.6 nm)
Puerto Piedras (17.8 nm)
Gessel (17.0 nm)
Futaleufu (3.4 nm)
El Chaco (11.6 nm)
El Espolon (11.5 nm)
Santa Elena (12.3 nm)
San Ramon (16.5 nm)
Los Cipreses (6.4 nm)
Baggle (9.3 nm)
Estancia Galpon (12.9 nm)
La Aldea (15.0 nm)
La Cueva (4.2 nm)
Soledad (7.7 nm)
Puerto Ramirez (18.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCFT FFU Small FUTALEUFU Futaleufu 3 nm N 2
SCAP WAP Small Alto Palena Airport Alto Palena 22 nm S 174
SAVE EQS Medium ESQUEL Esquel 37 nm E 57 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAVB EHL Medium EL BOLSON El Bolson 79 nm N 10 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR36054 Heli Lago Escondido Heliport Lago Escondido 92 nm N 6
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Futaleufú Airfield
6.4 nm NE Los Cipreses
11.7 nm NE List of power stations in Argentina
14.0 nm NW 72nd meridian west
14.5 nm SW Futaleufú River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:36:41 2016