La Florida, Chile Page

Other names: El Rincon de la Florida,Florida

World:Chile:Region Metropolitana de Santiago
Latitude -33.5500 Longitude -70.5667 Altitude (feet) 2129
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 60S Long (DMS) 70° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 648
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3968
Google links for La Florida Google links for La Florida, Chile
Mid-range map of La%20Florida Large range map of La%20Florida
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Estrella (1.7 nm)
Los Quillayes (2.7 nm)
Las Rosas (3.2 nm)
La Platina (3.5 nm)
Lo Canas (1.3 nm)
Macul Alto (2.2 nm)
Macul (3.0 nm)
Chacarilla de Macul (3.1 nm)
Vina Macul (4.1 nm)
La Plazuela de Los Toros (1.0 nm)
Vina Santa Rosa del Peral (2.0 nm)
El Peral (2.0 nm)
El Penon (2.0 nm)
La Granja (2.2 nm)
San Carlos (3.1 nm)
San Juan del Peral (3.4 nm)
Las Vizcachas (3.4 nm)
La Lata (4.0 nm)
Puente Alto (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SHSO Heli Hospital Santiago Oriente Heliport Santiago 2 nm N 347
SCTB Small EULOGIO SANCHEZ Santiago 5 nm N 10
SCBQ Small EL BOSQUE Santiago 6 nm W 263
SCEL SCL Large ARTURO MERINO BENITEZ INTL Santiago 14 nm W 310 PAL Airlines,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Aeroméxico,Aerolíneas Ar,Avianca,Alitalia,Copa,Delta,Gol Linhas Aé,Sky Airline,Iberia,(one of TAM Airlines or Aviogenex),LAN Airlines,LAN Perú,Lacsa,PLUNA,TAM Airlines (,(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of TACA or Tasair or TAC Colombia)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Estadio Bicentenario de La Florida
1.3 nm NW La Florida, Chile
3.3 nm NW Estadio Monumental David Arellano
3.1 nm W La Granja, Chile
4.0 nm S Puente Alto
3.9 nm NW Macul
4.1 nm N Peñalolén


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010