El Condor, Chile Page

Other names: El Cóndor

Latitude -34.8747 Longitude -71.0255 Altitude (feet) 1108
Lat (DMS) 34° 52' 29S Long (DMS) 71° 1' 32W Altitude (meters) 337
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 607
Mid-range map of El%20Condor Large range map of El%20Condor

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Teresa (0.4 nm)
Santa Laura (0.9 nm)
Ventana El Alto (2.3 nm)
Purisima Norte (3.0 nm)
Ventana del Bajo (3.8 nm)
Purisima Sur (3.8 nm)
Santa Catalina (4.4 nm)
El Quilmen (4.3 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.2 nm)
Morza (3.0 nm)
Montella (3.2 nm)
El Sauce (4.1 nm)
La Platina (5.5 nm)
Peor Es Nada (5.6 nm)
La Lira (0.7 nm)
Huemul (3.0 nm)
Santa Adela (1.6 nm)
Santa Blanca (3.1 nm)
Guaico Dos (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCUN Small Uni Frutti Airport Teno 3 nm N 344
SCAM Small Alempue Airport Teno 3 nm W 278
SHHE Heli Helicopters Heliport Machali 42 nm N 21
SCEL SCL Large ARTURO MERINO BENITEZ INTL Santiago 89 nm N 7 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., FedEx Express, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Ecuador, LATAM Express, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Latin American Wings, Martinair, Qantas, Sky Airline, Société Air France, S.A., United Airlines, Inc.
SAMM LGS Medium MALARGUE Malargue 80 nm E 118 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Teno Airport
3.7 nm W Amincha Airport
7.3 nm SE Curicó La Montaña Airport
9.1 nm SW Parron Airport
8.9 nm W Los Lirios Airport
11.5 nm N La Frontera, Chile
10.9 nm SW General Freire Airfield

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:38:15 2016