Rio Douglas, Chile Page

Other names: Río Douglas,Estancia Douglas

World:Chile:Magallanes y de la Antartica Chilena
Latitude -55.1667 Longitude -68.1167 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 55° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 68° 7' 0W Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Rio%20Douglas Large range map of Rio%20Douglas

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Santa Rosa (15.8 nm)
Puerto Mejillones (15.7 nm)
Puerto Navarino (15.9 nm)
Puerto Remolino (19.9 nm)
Ushuaia (22.9 nm)
Barrio Almirante Brown (22.3 nm)
Lapataia (25.3 nm)
Vieja Carmen (41.6 nm)
Puerto Grandi (7.0 nm)
Puerto Robalo (21.5 nm)
Puerto Williams (22.2 nm)
Almirante Brown (28.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAWH USH Medium USHUAIA MALVINAS ARGENTINAS Ushuaia 20 nm N 342 Air Regional,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper)
SAWO Small USHUAIA EST AERONAVAL Ushuahia 21 nm N 342
SCGZ WPU Medium GUARDIAMARINA ZANARTU Puerto Williams 21 nm E 50
FR25897 Heli Estancia Rio Ewan Heliport Río Grande 64 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Bahia Wulaia
5.7 nm SE 68th meridian west
17.5 nm N Beagle Channel
16.8 nm N List of lighthouses and lightvessels in Chile: NGA2328–NGA2718

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:06:46 2015