La Fabrica, Chile Page

Other names: La Fábrica

World:Chile:Region de Los Lagos
Latitude -41.3167 Longitude -72.9167 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 41° 19' 0S Long (DMS) 72° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14476
Google links for La Fabrica Google links for La Fabrica, Chile
Mid-range map of La%20Fabrica Large range map of La%20Fabrica
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puerto Varas (3.0 nm)
Llanquihue (6.0 nm)
Desague (6.0 nm)
Nueva Braunau (7.5 nm)
Totoral (8.8 nm) Puerto Perez Rosales (3.0 nm)
Colonia La Poza (4.8 nm)
Colonia La Poza (6.1 nm)
Rio Chico (7.8 nm)
Puerto Chico (1.2 nm)
La Laja (3.8 nm)
Colonia Alerce (4.3 nm)
Alerce (5.1 nm)
La Trompetilla (5.0 nm)
La Vara (6.0 nm)
Chinchin (7.3 nm)
Pillue (9.0 nm)
Puerto Montt (9.3 nm)
La Chamiza (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCPV PUX Small El Mirador Airport Puerto Varas 2 nm S 214
SCPF Small Marcel Marchant Airport Puerto Montt 8 nm S 180
SHPE Heli Pelluco Heliport Puerto Montt 10 nm S 176
SCTE PMC Medium EL TEPUAL INTL Puerto Montt 10 nm W 227 Sky Airline,Iberia,(one of TAM Airlines or Aviogenex),LAN Airlines
SCJO ZOS Medium CANAL BAJO CARLOS HOTT SIEBERT Osorno 42 nm N 351 LAN Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Puerto Varas
5.1 nm S Alerce, Chile
6.4 nm S Estero Arrayán
9.3 nm S Los Lagos Region
11.0 nm S Estadio Regional de Chinquihue
11.6 nm S 73rd meridian west
10.8 nm SW El Tepual Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010