Inipulli, Chile Page

Other names: Iñipulli,Inipullin

World:Chile:Region de Los Lagos
Latitude -39.6167 Longitude -73.1667 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 39° 37' 0S Long (DMS) 73° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 772
Google links for Inipulli Google links for Inipulli, Chile
Mid-range map of Inipulli Large range map of Inipulli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Cruces
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Quemas (3.1 nm)
Llenehue (5.4 nm)
Monteverde (5.8 nm)
Bellavista (2.1 nm)
Chanchan (3.1 nm)
Locuche (5.1 nm)
Quillallu (5.6 nm)
San Antonio (2.5 nm)
Panul (4.3 nm)
Pelchuquin (4.6 nm)
Chunimpa (2.0 nm)
Santa Maria (3.4 nm)
El Toro (4.0 nm)
Corcovado (4.3 nm)
El Bolson (4.6 nm)
Pichal Viejo (5.0 nm)
Danque (6.3 nm)
Hueyelhue (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCVD ZAL Medium PICHOY Valdivia 4 nm E 118 LAN Airlines
SCVL Small LAS MARIAS Valdivia 11 nm S 197
SHQN Heli Quinn Heliport Valdivia 14 nm S 196
SCSH Small El Budi Airport Teodoro Schmidt 33 nm N 359
SCJO ZOS Medium CANAL BAJO CARLOS HOTT SIEBERT Osorno 59 nm S 175 LAN Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
4.2 nm SE Pichoy Airport
5.6 nm S Cruces River
6.2 nm SW Cerro Oncol
8.6 nm SW Punucapa
10.6 nm N Mehuín
11.1 nm S List of earthquakes in Chile


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010