Alerce, Chile Page

Other names: Abtao

World:Chile:Region de Los Lagos
Latitude -41.4000 Longitude -72.9333 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 41° 23' 60S Long (DMS) 72° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47682
Google links for Alerce Google links for Alerce, Chile
Mid-range map of Alerce Large range map of Alerce
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Trompetilla (2.5 nm)
El Trapen (5.3 nm)
Las Canchas (7.2 nm)
Las Lomas (6.8 nm)
La Laja (2.5 nm)
Puerto Chico (4.0 nm)
La Fabrica (5.1 nm)
Puerto Varas (5.5 nm)
Puerto Perez Rosales (7.6 nm)
La Vara (1.8 nm)
Colonia Alerce (2.5 nm)
Rio Chico (6.8 nm)
Colonia La Poza (7.9 nm)
Chinchin (2.5 nm)
Pillue (4.1 nm)
Puerto Montt (4.3 nm)
El Cardonal (5.0 nm)
La Chamiza (5.5 nm)
Molinos (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCPV PUX Small El Mirador Airport Puerto Varas 3 nm N 348
SCPF Small Marcel Marchant Airport Puerto Montt 3 nm S 169
SHPE Heli Pelluco Heliport Puerto Montt 5 nm S 165
SCTE PMC Medium EL TEPUAL INTL Puerto Montt 7 nm W 252 Sky Airline,Iberia,(one of TAM Airlines or Aviogenex),LAN Airlines
SCJO ZOS Medium CANAL BAJO CARLOS HOTT SIEBERT Osorno 47 nm N 353 LAN Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Alerce, Chile
1.8 nm SW Estero Arrayán
4.3 nm S Los Lagos Region
5.5 nm NW Puerto Varas
6.0 nm SW Estadio Regional de Chinquihue
6.7 nm SW 73rd meridian west
7.6 nm W El Tepual Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010