Bali, Chile Page

Other names: Balí

World:Chile:Coquimbo
Latitude -30.6387 Longitude -71.4308 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 38' 19S Long (DMS) 71° 25' 51W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Santiago
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Bali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiripe (2.5 nm)
Barraza (2.8 nm)
Soco (3.9 nm)
Salala (5.3 nm)
La Sossa (1.8 nm)
Santa Ana (3.1 nm)
Tamaya (3.3 nm)
Cerrillos de Tamaya (3.7 nm)
El Cortijo (3.9 nm)
Consa (5.1 nm)
El Romero (5.9 nm)
Tabali (0.2 nm)
Caballo Muerto (1.5 nm)
La Torre (3.5 nm)
San Julian (4.4 nm)
Las Penas (5.0 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.8 nm)
Espinal de Chalinga (5.1 nm)
Soco (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCOB Small Tabalí Bajo Airport Ovalle 1 nm E 100
SHOT Heli Santa Rosa De Tabalí Heliport Ovalle 2 nm S 154
SCSE LSC Medium LA FLORIDA La Serena 44 nm N 15 LATAM Airlines, LATAM Express, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Santa Rosa de Tabali Airport
5.1 nm E San Julián, Chile
5.6 nm W Estero Punitaqui
7.1 nm N List of earthquakes in Chile
8.0 nm W Fray Jorge Airport
8.2 nm E Ovalle Airport
13.4 nm NW Ovalle Huayanay Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:55 2016