Pehuen, Chile Page

Other names: Pehuén

World:Chile:Biobio
Latitude -37.6694 Longitude -73.5366 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 10S Long (DMS) 73° 32' 12W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Santiago
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 997
Mid-range map of Pehuen Large range map of Pehuen

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panguilemo (1.4 nm)
Curaco (2.2 nm)
Trancalco (2.6 nm)
Santa Ana (2.9 nm)
Esperanza (4.6 nm)
Lebu (6.7 nm)
Corcolen (3.3 nm)
Lumul (4.7 nm)
Crucero (6.6 nm)
Los Cambuchos (6.8 nm)
Tocotoco (2.6 nm)
Los Alamos (4.4 nm)
Borbolen (4.9 nm)
Licauquen (6.7 nm)
Tres Pinos (6.6 nm)
Cuyinco (6.7 nm)
Coihue Alto (2.5 nm)
Coihue Bajo (4.1 nm)
Catriboli (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCLB Small Los Pehuenches Airport Lebu 4 nm W 278
SCNM Small Las Misiones Airport Cañete 9 nm E 131
SHTL Heli Torre Ligure Heliport Concepcion 55 nm N 24
SCIE CCP Medium CARRIEL SUR INTL Concepcion 58 nm N 22 Pal Airlines,Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm W Lebu Airport
4.8 nm E List of earthquakes in Chile
6.9 nm NW List of lighthouses and lightvessels in Chile: NGA1328–NGA1540
10.3 nm N 1960 Concepción earthquake
9.7 nm SE Cañete Airport
10.3 nm W Transporter Angamos (1890)
14.0 nm N Battle of Quiapo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:07:14 2015