Paicavi, Chile Page

Other names: Paicaví

World:Chile:Biobio
Latitude -37.9497 Longitude -73.4292 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 37° 56' 59S Long (DMS) 73° 25' 45W Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5531
Mid-range map of Paicavi Large range map of Paicavi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paicavi (3.3 nm)
Peleco (5.7 nm)
Santa Rosa (6.4 nm)
Canete (9.0 nm)
San Luis (10.5 nm)
Licauquen (12.2 nm)
Caicupil (11.6 nm)
Barros Negros (13.2 nm)
Coihue Bajo (13.5 nm)
Hosteria Lanalhue (5.0 nm)
El Natri (9.1 nm)
Ilicura (9.4 nm)
Contulmo (9.5 nm)
Contulmo (10.2 nm)
Coihueco (12.9 nm)
Antiquina (6.7 nm)
El Malo (11.8 nm)
Guallepen (12.9 nm)
Pichihuechui (14.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCNM Small Las Misiones Airport Cañete 10 nm N 11
SCLB Small Los Pehuenches Airport Lebu 19 nm N 331
SHDP Heli Del Pacifico Heliport Temuco 56 nm S 148
SCTC ZCO Medium MAQUEHUE Temuco 61 nm S 143 Sky Airline
SCIE CCP Medium CARRIEL SUR INTL Concepcion 72 nm N 14 Pal Airlines,Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW 38th parallel south
4.5 nm SW List of earthquakes in Chile
4.5 nm SW 1960 Concepción earthquake
6.4 nm E Lanalhue Lake
10.6 nm N Cañete Airport
10.4 nm NE Cayucupil
12.8 nm S Lleulleu Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:18:49 2015