Nipas, Chile Page

Other names: Ñipas

World:Chile:Biobio
Latitude -36.6014 Longitude -72.5473 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 36° 36' 5S Long (DMS) 72° 32' 50W Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) America/Santiago
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Nipas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nipas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nipas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balsa de Soto (2.8 nm)
Batuco (2.9 nm)
Santa Rosa (5.2 nm)
Orilla de Itata (1.2 nm)
La Huerta (1.8 nm)
Huerta (2.7 nm)
Chudal (3.3 nm)
Vina Torreon (4.6 nm)
Taiquen (5.6 nm)
Tres Esquinas (2.0 nm)
Membrillar (2.3 nm)
Infiernillo (3.5 nm)
Nueva Aldea (5.0 nm)
Confluencia (5.3 nm)
Quebrada (5.9 nm)
Ranquil (3.2 nm)
Santa Ana (5.0 nm)
San Ramon (7.1 nm)
Metrihue (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCKT Small Torreón Airport Coelemu 8 nm W 313
SCJC Small James Conrad Airport Ranguelmo 10 nm W 276
SHHC Heli Hospital Clínico Regional de Concepción Heliport Concepcion 26 nm W 240
SCIE CCP Medium CARRIEL SUR INTL Concepcion 26 nm W 247 LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Battle of Reynogüelén
6.6 nm NW List of earthquakes in Chile
6.6 nm NW 1953 Concepción earthquake
8.9 nm NW Torreón Airport
11.3 nm SE Battle of El Roble
10.6 nm W Rafael, Chile
11.0 nm W Jame Conrad Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:53 2016