Las Lagunillas, Chile Page

Other names: La Laguna

World:Chile:Biobio
Latitude -37.0340 Longitude -72.9629 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 2S Long (DMS) 72° 57' 46W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3506

Weather Charts


Las Lagunillas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Lagunillas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Lagunillas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manco (7.5 nm)
Calabozo (7.9 nm)
Pileo (1.8 nm)
La Araucana (2.1 nm)
Palco (3.5 nm)
Hualqui (3.9 nm)
Agua del Obispo (4.5 nm)
La Leonera (5.3 nm)
Manquimavida (6.3 nm)
Poligono (6.7 nm)
Chiguayante (7.2 nm)
Fresia (9.2 nm)
Colon (9.9 nm)
Quilacoya (1.2 nm)
Unihue (5.0 nm)
Los Robles (8.0 nm)
Talcamavida (8.1 nm)
Santa Juana (8.5 nm)
Nitrao (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SHHC Heli Hospital Clínico Regional de Concepción Heliport Concepcion 13 nm N 344
SCIE CCP Medium CARRIEL SUR INTL Concepcion 16 nm N 342 LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm S Battle of Catirai
8.7 nm W List of lighthouses and lightvessels in Chile: NGA1328–NGA1540
9.5 nm SW Marihueñu
9.8 nm W El Chiflón del Diablo
10.0 nm W 37th parallel south
10.1 nm W Estadio Federico Schwager
10.4 nm SW Fort Colcura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:50 2016