La Pena, Chile Page

Other names: La Peña

World:Chile:Biobio
Latitude -37.6944 Longitude -71.8279 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 37° 41' 40S Long (DMS) 71° 49' 40W Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 552

Weather Charts


La Pena Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Pena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Pena Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quilapalo (5.3 nm)
Quilaco (8.2 nm)
Santa Barbara (9.4 nm)
El Aguila (10.8 nm)
El Parron (11.8 nm)
Las Latas (12.9 nm)
Los Junquillos (2.6 nm)
Los Manzanos (3.5 nm)
La Pastora (7.8 nm)
Canicura (11.8 nm)
Las Tiendas de Villucura (11.0 nm)
Nipan (14.5 nm)
La Nieve (2.0 nm) Los Notros (2.3 nm)
Huequecura (2.8 nm)
Loncopangue (5.8 nm)
Paniquihue (7.1 nm)
Callaqui (13.0 nm)
Manigual (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCEH Small El Huachi Airport Santa Barbara 4 nm E 51
SCTA Small Santa Luisa Airport Santa Barbara 6 nm E 118
SHTR Heli Sotracer Heliport Los Angeles 27 nm W 298
SCTC PZS Medium MAQUEHUE Temuco 74 nm S 210 Sky Airline
SCQP ZCO Medium La Araucanía Airport Temuco 83 nm S 207 LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE El Huachi Airport
11.2 nm NE Duqueco Airport
12.6 nm SW Poco a Poco Airport
16.5 nm SE List of power stations in Chile


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:40 2016