Los Angeles, Chile Page

Other names: Los Ángeles

World:Chile:Atacama
Latitude -27.3101 Longitude -70.5124 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 36S Long (DMS) 70° 30' 45W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Santiago
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Los Angeles Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Angeles Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Angeles Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Pedro (1.5 nm)
Dos Hermanos (1.6 nm)
Margarita (5.0 nm)
Margarita (6.1 nm)
Caseron (8.0 nm)
Valle Fertil (8.5 nm)
Valle Fertil (2.0 nm) Piedra Colgada (0.9 nm)
Piedra Colgada (0.9 nm)
Loma Aguirre (2.0 nm)
Loma El Lindero (2.8 nm)
Cerro Negro (3.3 nm)
Toledo (3.6 nm)
Chamonate (5.3 nm)
Carpa Numero Cuatro (5.8 nm)
La Bodega (6.8 nm)
Cerro Iman (7.4 nm)
Mirador (8.3 nm)
La Parcela (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCPS Small Perales Airport Copiapo 4 nm W 238
SCHA Small Chamonate Airport Copiapo 5 nm E 81
SCAT CPO Medium DESIERTO DE ATACAMA Copiapo 14 nm W 281 LATAM Airlines, LATAM Express, Sky Airline
SCES ESR Medium RICARDO GARCIA POSADA El Salvador 72 nm N 33 Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Chamonate Airport
9.1 nm N 2010 Copiapó mining accident
9.0 nm E University of Atacama
9.0 nm E List of earthquakes in Chile
10.1 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Copiapó
11.0 nm E Estadio Luis Valenzuela Hermosilla
14.5 nm W Desierto de Atacama Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:00 2016