Fraguita, Chile Page

Other names: Fragüita

World:Chile:Atacama
Latitude -28.6778 Longitude -71.1754 Altitude (feet) 3484
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 40S Long (DMS) 71° 10' 31W Altitude (meters) 1061
Time zone (est) America/Santiago
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Fraguita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fraguita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fraguita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Cobaltera (3.2 nm)
Penita (6.5 nm)
Arenales Bandurria (7.8 nm)
El Pollo (10.2 nm)
Los Corrales (1.7 nm)
Totora (6.1 nm)
Totora (7.5 nm)
Las Tablas (10.8 nm)
Los Guindos (10.8 nm)
Freirina (11.3 nm)
Sauce Perez (3.3 nm)
Pellejos (9.2 nm)
Las Perdices (9.1 nm)
La Higuera (7.4 nm)
San Juan (7.5 nm)
Labrar (8.9 nm)
El Palqui (11.2 nm)
El Morado (11.9 nm)
Palermo (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCFF Small Freirina Airport Freirina 10 nm N 33
SCDK Small Domeyko Airfield 21 nm S 142
SCSE LSC Medium LA FLORIDA La Serena 74 nm S 181 LATAM Airlines, LATAM Express, Sky Airline
SCAT CPO Medium DESIERTO DE ATACAMA Copiapo 87 nm N 14 LATAM Airlines, LATAM Express, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NE Freirina Airport
11.9 nm NW List of lighthouses and lightvessels in Chile: NGA1155.8–NGA1312
14.7 nm N Huasco River
20.2 nm NW List of earthquakes in Chile


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:56 2016