Bodeguilla, Chile Page

Other names: Bodeguillas,Bodeguita

World:Chile:Atacama
Latitude -28.5255 Longitude -70.9850 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 32S Long (DMS) 70° 59' 6W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Santiago
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Bodeguilla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bodeguilla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bodeguilla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Atacama (1.0 nm)
Nicolasa (2.6 nm)
Freirina (5.2 nm)
Los Guindos (5.2 nm)
Totora (6.1 nm)
Los Loros (6.2 nm)
Totora (7.5 nm)
Las Tablas (7.4 nm)
Carrizalillo (5.6 nm)
Leoncito (8.7 nm)
Tatara (1.0 nm)
Maitencillo (3.3 nm)
Longomilla (4.5 nm)
Loncomilla (6.0 nm)
Ventanas (6.1 nm)
Centinela (6.2 nm)
Las Ventanas (6.4 nm)
Perales (7.9 nm)
Pellejos (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCFF Small Freirina Airport Freirina 4 nm W 269
SCLL VLR Medium VALLENAR Vallenar 12 nm E 109
SCAT CPO Medium DESIERTO DE ATACAMA Copiapo 76 nm N 8 LATAM Airlines, LATAM Express, Sky Airline
SCSE LSC Medium LA FLORIDA La Serena 84 nm S 187 LATAM Airlines, LATAM Express, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Freirina Airport
12.7 nm NW Huasco River
13.0 nm E Vallenar Airport
13.4 nm W List of lighthouses and lightvessels in Chile: NGA1155.8–NGA1312


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:19 2016