Carilafquen, Chile Page

Other names: Carilafquén

World:Chile:Araucania
Latitude -39.0173 Longitude -72.6383 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 1' 2S Long (DMS) 72° 38' 18W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4071
Mid-range map of Carilafquen Large range map of Carilafquen

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chanco (2.3 nm)
Molco (4.6 nm)
Pitrufquen (1.9 nm)
Freire (3.9 nm)
Santa Ana (4.6 nm)
Freire (5.9 nm)
Quepe (9.0 nm)
Quepe (9.8 nm)
Pelal (9.5 nm)
Metrenco (11.4 nm)
Polon (10.9 nm)
Chapod (12.9 nm)
Mane (5.3 nm) Salpin (1.7 nm)
Cope (3.8 nm)
Gorbea (5.4 nm)
Meulen (6.4 nm)
Mino (7.5 nm)
Quitratue (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCTC ZCO Medium MAQUEHUE Temuco 15 nm N 0 Sky Airline
SHSS Heli Hospital Regional de Temuco Heliport Temuco 16 nm N 6
SCSU Small Santa Lucía Airport Freire 13 nm E 65
SCMF Small Malloco Airport Villarrica 19 nm S 136
SCVD ZAL Medium PICHOY Valdivia 43 nm S 208 Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Toltén River
15.0 nm N Maquehue Airport
16.1 nm N Temuco
16.1 nm N Greater Temuco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:17:24 2015