Afquintue, Chile Page

Other names: Afquintúe

World:Chile:Araucania
Latitude -39.3020 Longitude -72.6073 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 18' 7S Long (DMS) 72° 36' 26W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1605

Weather Charts


Afquintue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Afquintue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Afquintue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pidenco (6.5 nm)
Nilcahuin (8.1 nm)
Lastarria (5.1 nm)
Quitratue (9.1 nm)
Mino (10.0 nm)
Gorbea (12.4 nm)
Muquen (3.8 nm)
Pencalleufu (4.3 nm)
Ancagual (4.3 nm)
Niquen (2.3 nm)
Loncoche (4.1 nm)
Prados de Guape (5.1 nm)
Inalcura (6.7 nm)
Cuntruncahue (8.0 nm)
La Paz (8.1 nm)
Lanco (10.1 nm)
Mision Purulon (11.5 nm)
Caleufu (11.5 nm)
Purulon (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCMF Small Malloco Airport Villarrica 12 nm E 77
SCGP Small Curaco Airport Panguipulli 18 nm S 139
SCQP ZCO Medium La Araucanía Airport Temuco 22 nm N 354 LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
SHVI Heli Villarica Park Lake Heliport Villarrica 24 nm E 90
SCTC PZS Medium MAQUEHUE Temuco 32 nm N 357 Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm S Malalhue
12.4 nm E Malloco Airport
12.6 nm E Zona Sur
17.8 nm N Allipén River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:11 2016