La Chepica, Chile Page

Other names: La Chépica

World:Chile:Valparaiso
Latitude -32.9597 Longitude -70.0889 Altitude (feet) 12089
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 35S Long (DMS) 70° 5' 20W Altitude (meters) 3684
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


La Chepica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Chepica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Chepica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alto de la Posada (7.7 nm)
El Penon (7.9 nm)
Peralillo (8.6 nm)
El Saladillo (9.3 nm)
Guardia Vieja (9.7 nm)
El Saladillo (9.6 nm)
Piscicultura (9.9 nm)
Rio Blanco (11.3 nm)
La Yesera (2.7 nm)
El Juncal (6.1 nm)
El Juncalillo (6.5 nm)
Cancha Pelada (7.6 nm)
Parada Caracoles (7.6 nm)
Portillo (8.0 nm)
Los Ojos de Agua (8.0 nm)
Caracoles (9.0 nm)
Las Cuevas (9.0 nm)
La Piedra Parada (8.5 nm)
Las Yeguas Heladas (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SHPT Heli Portillo Heliport Los Andes 7 nm N 344
SAMC Small Cristo Redentor Airport Cristo Redentor 9 nm N 6
SCEL SCL Large ARTURO MERINO BENITEZ INTL Santiago 43 nm W 233 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., FedEx Express, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Ecuador, LATAM Express, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Latin American Wings, Martinair, Qantas, Sky Airline, Société Air France, S.A., United Airlines, Inc.
SAME MDZ Medium EL PLUMERILLO Mendoza 65 nm E 83 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE 33rd parallel south
5.5 nm S List of mountains in the Andes
4.7 nm E 70th meridian west
5.1 nm SE Tupungato River
7.7 nm N FIS Alpine World Ski Championships 1966
7.9 nm N Paso Internacional Los Libertadores
8.1 nm N Christ the Redeemer of the Andes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:18:34 2016