Trafun, Chile Page

Other names: Trafún

World:Chile
Latitude -40.4553 Longitude -72.9276 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 19S Long (DMS) 72° 55' 39W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1325

Weather Charts


Trafun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trafun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trafun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Pablo (4.6 nm) Muticao (2.7 nm)
Corrahue (3.7 nm)
Rio Bueno (7.3 nm)
San Javier (9.3 nm)
Curraihue (1.4 nm)
Nolhuehue (6.0 nm)
El Crucero (6.8 nm)
El Roble (7.7 nm)
La Poza (3.2 nm)
Mulpulmo (5.9 nm)
Chapilcahin (5.7 nm)
Remehue (6.3 nm)
Yutreco (7.0 nm)
Agua Buena (8.1 nm)
Polloico (8.1 nm)
Collipulli (8.4 nm)
Las Lumas (9.0 nm)
Barro Blanco (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCVV Small Los Maitenes de Villa Vieja Airport La Union 8 nm N 344
SCRQ Small Rucañanco Airport Rio Bueno 8 nm E 119
SCJO ZOS Medium CANAL BAJO CARLOS HOTT SIEBERT Osorno 11 nm S 213 LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
SCQM Small Las Quemas Airport Osorno 14 nm S 219 LATAM Airlines
SHQN Heli Quinn Heliport Valdivia 39 nm N 337
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm N Hueinahue River
8.6 nm N Los Maitenes de Villa Vieja Airport
8.1 nm SE Rucananco Airport
10.5 nm S Callipulli Airport
11.2 nm SW Cañal Bajo Carlos Hott Siebert Airport
10.8 nm SW University of Los Lagos
10.6 nm SW Pilauco Bajo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:36:34 2016