Zhulu, China Page

Other names: 铸炉

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.2748 Longitude 109.1820 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 29N Long (DMS) 109° 10' 55E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25181

Weather Charts


Zhulu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhulu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhulu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yihe (1.7 nm)
Dali (2.9 nm)
Zhongjia (3.3 nm)
Baota (3.4 nm)
Hejia (3.8 nm)
Renyi (1.6 nm)
Tingzi (2.2 nm)
Changcao (3.1 nm)
Fanglin (3.7 nm)
Taizi (4.0 nm)
Banqiao (2.3 nm)
Miaoping (2.2 nm)
Fengzhu (3.1 nm)
Shuangping (3.0 nm)
Baishu (1.5 nm)
Liya (2.4 nm)
Nanni (3.1 nm)
Huanghua (3.3 nm)
Maolin (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 47 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 59 nm S 164 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 62 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 86 nm N 351
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 80 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
21.7 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
21.7 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
21.5 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:09 2016