Yanwan, China Page

Other names: 燕湾

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.7508 Longitude 106.7816 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 45' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 46' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57663

Weather Charts


Yanwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guankou (1.3 nm)
Shibi (1.9 nm)
Datian (2.5 nm)
Guojia (3.3 nm)
Yinhua (3.5 nm)
Hantu (3.7 nm)
Tongde (4.0 nm)
Laogua (0.9 nm)
Jinqiao (1.9 nm)
Wuya (2.2 nm)
Ditang (3.2 nm)
Ma'an (3.3 nm)
Shihe (1.5 nm)
Shajin (3.4 nm)
Fuqiang (3.3 nm)
Pufu (1.7 nm)
Baiyang (1.8 nm)
Shayan (3.4 nm)
Heping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 7 nm W 255 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 26 nm W 235
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 52 nm W 262
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 70 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 89 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
8.4 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.4 nm W Yubei District
11.3 nm SW Guoyuan Station
11.2 nm SW Southwest University of Political Science & Law
12.6 nm SW Foreigners' Street
12.7 nm SW Porcelain Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:11 2016