Xiaodongping, China Page

Other names: 硝洞坪

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.6895 Longitude 109.1543 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 22N Long (DMS) 109° 9' 15E Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25531

Weather Charts


Xiaodongping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodongping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashui (1.9 nm)
Zhuluoba (3.6 nm)
Daping (3.5 nm)
Shangsongnong (3.5 nm)
Wangjiatuo (3.8 nm)
Huanghua (1.2 nm)
Liuliping (2.1 nm)
Yizhiya (2.1 nm)
Sunjiatuo (2.9 nm)
Mao'eryan (2.8 nm)
Banli (1.2 nm)
Pipashu (2.2 nm)
Dayichang (2.8 nm)
Xiachuan (1.1 nm)
Tianba (1.8 nm)
Yangjiapo (2.5 nm)
Yanna (3.2 nm)
Panjiagou (3.3 nm)
Hejiagou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 49 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 52 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 72 nm E 69 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 80 nm S 158 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SW Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
19.0 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.7 nm NW Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
26.6 nm SE Paibi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:09 2016