Wanchang, China Page

Other names: 碗厂

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.0120 Longitude 108.3862 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 0' 43N Long (DMS) 108° 23' 10E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts


Wanchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoyuan (2.7 nm)
Xinfang (3.0 nm)
Gaoxue (3.8 nm)
Datang (4.2 nm)
Guoguang (4.2 nm)
Bangou (5.0 nm)
Malan (2.1 nm)
Baiji (3.4 nm)
Goukou (3.6 nm)
Hongyan (4.7 nm)
Panlong (2.3 nm)
Xuelong (4.1 nm)
Shangsheng (4.2 nm)
Xindian (4.2 nm)
Ma'an (1.7 nm)
Nongzhuang (3.2 nm)
Liping (3.6 nm)
Jianshe (4.5 nm)
Tianping (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 37 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 47 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 50 nm N 322
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 59 nm E 71 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 83 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm W Shizhu Tujia Autonomous County
20.1 nm W 108th meridian east
24.3 nm N List of major power stations in Chongqing
23.7 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:50 2016