Tianzhuwo, China Page

Other names: 甜竹窝

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.9876 Longitude 109.8685 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 15N Long (DMS) 109° 52' 7E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20950

Weather Charts


Tianzhuwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianzhuwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianzhuwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangfengya (1.6 nm)
Fanwandui (2.1 nm)
Shijiawan (3.0 nm)
Weijiawan (3.3 nm)
Beicao (1.2 nm)
Liushutang (2.4 nm)
Tianjiapo (2.7 nm)
Houcao (2.6 nm)
Nanlingguan (3.2 nm)
Mengcishuwan (3.2 nm)
Dongxiwan (3.8 nm)
Shang'anping (4.0 nm)
Zi'eba (1.8 nm)
Xiangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Xiaojia Yuanzi (1.2 nm)
Tiandengya (2.8 nm)
Beifengxi (3.2 nm)
Shangshuipingba (3.5 nm)
Dongping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 44 nm S 206 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 45 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 74 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 83 nm E 102
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 87 nm E 106 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
4.8 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.4 nm N Wushan County, Chongqing
9.9 nm SE 110th meridian east
11.3 nm E Wu Gorge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:21 2016