Shoupayan, China Page

Other names: 手爬岩

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.2493 Longitude 109.8177 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 57N Long (DMS) 109° 49' 4E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22448

Weather Charts


Shoupayan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shoupayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shoupayan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longjingwan (1.5 nm)
Yijiacao (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Fangjiacao (2.9 nm)
Dongguashan (3.5 nm)
Lianghekou (1.3 nm)
Luojia Liangzi (2.3 nm)
Wujiawan (2.9 nm)
Chengjiawan (3.2 nm)
Qiliqiao (3.1 nm)
Shizikou (3.7 nm)
Gongjiaping (1.1 nm)
Maojiayan (2.6 nm)
Maluxi (2.5 nm)
Menkoucao (2.8 nm)
Banzhulin (1.1 nm)
Yangdongcao (1.5 nm)
Dujiawan (2.8 nm)
Zhujiawan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 35 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 58 nm S 197 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 76 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 98 nm N 333
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 90 nm E 112
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
10.8 nm S Wushan County, Chongqing
12.0 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.5 nm NE 110th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:42 2016