Shiling, China Page

Other names: 石岭

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.4567 Longitude 107.9218 Altitude (feet) 2631
Lat (DMS) 29° 27' 24N Long (DMS) 107° 55' 18E Altitude (meters) 801
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15653

Weather Charts


Shiling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qincaituo (2.2 nm)
Qilingcao (3.7 nm)
Shimen (3.9 nm)
Xiaoyan (1.3 nm)
Xiangshan (1.7 nm)
Cheyang (2.1 nm)
Changzheng (5.1 nm)
Tongfeng (5.0 nm)
Huadi (2.8 nm)
Wawu (3.2 nm)
Datian (4.1 nm)
Majin (4.4 nm)
Tangrong (5.0 nm)
Xintian (2.1 nm)
Lujiayan (2.5 nm)
Mengchongtang (3.1 nm)
Jianshan (3.7 nm)
Houcao (4.5 nm)
Bajiaocao (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 47 nm E 85 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 73 nm N 354
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 68 nm W 283 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 84 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 81 nm W 272
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NE Houping Miao and Tuzi Ethnic Township
11.3 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
13.3 nm S Jiangkou Reservoir
13.7 nm S Furong Cave
12.5 nm W Wulong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:04 2016