Ruifeng, China Page

Other names: 瑞丰

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.6106 Longitude 109.3715 Altitude (feet) 5147
Lat (DMS) 30° 36' 38N Long (DMS) 109° 22' 17E Altitude (meters) 1568
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20355

Weather Charts


Ruifeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruifeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruifeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangqiu (1.5 nm)
Jinlong (2.2 nm)
Xianyangba (3.2 nm)
Xiaodong (3.3 nm)
Yangba (1.5 nm)
Gaotai (2.2 nm)
Chunshu (3.0 nm)
Guihua (4.0 nm)
You'ai (4.1 nm)
Antang (4.6 nm)
Shanludong (0.9 nm)
Shuanglong (2.3 nm)
Qingquan (3.0 nm)
Huangling (4.0 nm)
Zengjiawan (4.3 nm)
Jintai (2.1 nm)
Jiuchang (2.4 nm)
Huangchang (3.3 nm)
Longdong (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 18 nm S 161 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 49 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 71 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 78 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 81 nm W 273
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm W 109th meridian east
25.2 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
25.2 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
26.1 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:16 2016