Ranjiapo, China Page

Other names: 冉家坡

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.3448 Longitude 109.0170 Altitude (feet) 3651
Lat (DMS) 29° 20' 41N Long (DMS) 109° 1' 1E Altitude (meters) 1112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Ranjiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hezuo (1.1 nm)
Jingzhuquan (2.6 nm)
Datuanba (3.5 nm)
Sanchaxi (2.1 nm)
Baijiahe (2.3 nm)
Xiangluwan (3.2 nm)
Jiulongdong (3.0 nm)
Dazhulin (3.5 nm)
Pingbaying (3.9 nm)
Gantian (0.5 nm)
Luojia (1.8 nm)
Fushi (3.0 nm)
Hongshixi (3.3 nm)
Songmu (3.6 nm)
Tangjiawan (0.8 nm)
Laowushang (1.4 nm)
Gangou (2.6 nm)
Xiaoxian (3.0 nm)
Zhuping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 14 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 63 nm N 22 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 76 nm E 100 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 89 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 92 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW 109th meridian east
16.6 nm NW Nanchuan District
16.6 nm NW Qianjiang District
20.8 nm N Tusi Sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:53 2016