Ranjia, China Page

Other names: 冉家

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.8439 Longitude 109.3857 Altitude (feet) 3379
Lat (DMS) 30° 50' 38N Long (DMS) 109° 23' 9E Altitude (meters) 1029
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25330

Weather Charts


Ranjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Xishai (3.1 nm)
Dazhu (3.1 nm)
Maoba (1.6 nm)
Zhangmu (3.3 nm)
Weizi (3.2 nm)
Liwan (4.4 nm)
Guangying (4.3 nm)
Zhongling (4.3 nm)
Laocun (1.9 nm)
Maqian (2.0 nm)
Tiansheng (3.2 nm)
Beizhuang (3.3 nm)
Zhongxing (3.3 nm)
Zhouping (0.9 nm)
Gandong (2.1 nm)
Fengxiang (2.4 nm)
Baoqing (4.4 nm)
Xiangdian (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 31 nm S 170 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 49 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 67 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 84 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 83 nm W 263
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.7 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.7 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
15.0 nm NE Three Gorges
15.0 nm NE Qutang Gorge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:23 2016