Nikeng, China Page

Other names: 泥坑

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.7774 Longitude 108.5455 Altitude (feet) 2739
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 39N Long (DMS) 108° 32' 44E Altitude (meters) 834
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18278

Weather Charts


Nikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baitai (1.6 nm)
Daping (2.8 nm)
Shuanglong (3.0 nm)
Jichang (3.3 nm)
Huanglian (4.3 nm)
Sanyuan (4.1 nm)
Shitong (4.2 nm)
Leshan (1.3 nm)
Dawodang (5.3 nm)
Paishan (5.4 nm)
Tianwan (1.7 nm)
Longquan (2.5 nm)
Laofangzi (3.4 nm)
Dengliang (3.9 nm)
Changyuan (4.7 nm)
Chenya (2.1 nm)
Shuangping (2.9 nm)
Laofangzi (4.6 nm)
Jinyan (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 58 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 59 nm N 19
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 69 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 76 nm S 210
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 99 nm S 150 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE Chengkou County
24.6 nm E 109th meridian east
29.0 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County
30.8 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:03 2016