Mushui, China Page

Other names: 木水

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.3639 Longitude 107.8611 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 21' 50N Long (DMS) 107° 51' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15645

Weather Charts


Mushui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mushui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mushui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongmeng (2.0 nm)
Yanfeng (1.9 nm)
Dashi (2.5 nm)
Longhe (3.3 nm)
Chunshubu (3.3 nm)
Miaoshu (3.6 nm)
Baoxing (1.2 nm)
Tuanbu (2.1 nm)
Jianshan (3.0 nm)
Guanqiao (3.1 nm)
Lujiayan (4.0 nm)
Fazi (1.4 nm)
Houcao (3.0 nm)
Shuangsheng (3.0 nm)
Baofeng (1.0 nm)
Muping (2.7 nm)
Xuetang (3.6 nm)
Taohong (4.0 nm)
Dongshan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 51 nm E 79 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 67 nm W 288 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 79 nm N 357
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 78 nm W 276
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 91 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
7.8 nm S Jiangkou Reservoir
8.4 nm S Furong Cave
8.5 nm W Wulong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:17 2016