Maoshui, China Page

Other names: 冒水

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.3193 Longitude 107.0030 Altitude (feet) 2604
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 9N Long (DMS) 107° 0' 11E Altitude (meters) 793
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29055

Weather Charts


Maoshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanlian (2.3 nm)
Fuxing (3.4 nm)
Qishu (3.4 nm)
Xinkai (1.4 nm)
Zhongjian Fangzi (2.6 nm)
Nanfu (3.5 nm)
Sihe (3.6 nm)
Xinyuan (4.4 nm)
Funan (4.4 nm)
Shizhuang (3.2 nm)
Cuifeng (3.4 nm)
Minzhuang (3.3 nm)
Shanghe (2.2 nm)
Qingping (2.3 nm)
Hutou (2.7 nm)
Yantangchang (4.1 nm)
Yunwu (4.2 nm)
Shuaijia (4.5 nm)
Gaoshi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 30 nm N 321 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 35 nm W 287
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 66 nm W 286
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 98 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 115 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm W Banan District, Chongqing
20.4 nm S Wansheng District
21.3 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
21.3 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:30 2016