Maoshui, China Page

Other names: 冒水

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.5170 Longitude 108.4938 Altitude (feet) 2700
Lat (DMS) 30° 31' 1N Long (DMS) 108° 29' 38E Altitude (meters) 822
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19351

Weather Charts


Maoshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanqiu (1.9 nm)
Guanshang (2.8 nm)
Huangcao (2.9 nm)
Longzui (1.3 nm)
Caoxi (2.6 nm)
Lianhe (2.5 nm)
Xinwu (3.3 nm)
Shazui (3.3 nm)
Guixiang (3.6 nm)
Youjia (1.6 nm)
Yangping (2.3 nm)
Yanghe (2.6 nm)
Liming (2.8 nm)
Tuanyuan (1.0 nm)
Pinghe (1.4 nm)
Baiyangdu (2.3 nm)
Yaoping (2.8 nm)
Lianhe (3.1 nm)
Daqing (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 17 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 37 nm W 285
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 52 nm E 102 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 62 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 66 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Chongqing
15.1 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
15.1 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
19.1 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:11 2016