Luzengping, China Page

Other names: 炉甑坪

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.7195 Longitude 106.7410 Altitude (feet) 2037
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 10N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 28E Altitude (meters) 620
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47058

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibaogang (2.0 nm)
Dengcaowan (2.5 nm)
Yangliugou (2.6 nm)
Wangshui (2.8 nm)
Dapogang (2.9 nm)
Shidaochang (0.7 nm)
Shapinggou (1.4 nm)
Yantouban (2.0 nm)
Qutan (2.0 nm)
Guanyinpusa (3.1 nm)
Huangjingbu (3.4 nm)
Dapo (1.8 nm)
Zaoduchang (2.8 nm)
Yangliutai (3.0 nm)
Gushangou (0.9 nm)
Yizitai (1.3 nm)
Tuchenggou (2.5 nm)
Huangshakan (2.9 nm)
Dashuijing (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 50 nm N 336
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 60 nm N 355 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 69 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 74 nm N 317
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 71 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
14.2 nm E 107th meridian east
18.7 nm NE Wansheng District
32.4 nm N Banan District, Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:25 2016