Lutou, China Page

Other names: 炉头

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.5788 Longitude 108.2786 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 30° 34' 44N Long (DMS) 108° 16' 43E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54682

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongyang (2.3 nm)
Maoling (2.4 nm)
Pengjia (2.8 nm)
Fulong (3.4 nm)
Pingyan (1.6 nm)
Huangjia (1.7 nm)
Beipai (2.2 nm)
Jinpen (2.5 nm)
Yanpo (3.1 nm)
Shawan (3.6 nm)
Daqiu (4.1 nm)
Yanyi (1.9 nm)
Yuzhu (2.0 nm)
Quanshui (3.4 nm)
Dabao (2.2 nm)
Shuangling (3.2 nm)
Changqing (3.4 nm)
Sanshui (4.1 nm)
Xiaotuo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 15 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 26 nm W 283
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 54 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 70 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 64 nm E 103 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Chongqing
10.6 nm SW Shibaozhai
13.1 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
13.1 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:51 2016