Liuma, China Page

Other names: 溜马

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.7424 Longitude 106.6286 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 33N Long (DMS) 106° 37' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57663

Weather Charts


Liuma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuidong (1.5 nm)
Gangshang (1.8 nm)
Mengzi (3.0 nm)
Gaobu (0.7 nm)
Jianshe (1.1 nm)
Renmutan (1.7 nm)
Lijia (1.9 nm)
Motan (3.1 nm)
Sanshu (3.3 nm)
Fosi (3.4 nm)
Songlin (1.3 nm)
Yufengshan (3.0 nm)
Jiangbei (0.9 nm)
Yubei (1.1 nm)
Shuangfengqiao (1.4 nm)
Qixing (2.1 nm)
Huangyan (2.5 nm)
Changhe (2.9 nm)
Tongyan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 1 nm S 153 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 20 nm S 223
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 45 nm W 262
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 67 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 83 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Yubei District
5.1 nm SW Southwest University of Political Science & Law
7.1 nm S Guoyuan Station
6.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Chongqing
7.4 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
7.4 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.9 nm S Foreigners' Street


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:03 2016