Lengshadi, China Page

Other names: 冷沙地

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.0788 Longitude 107.0950 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 44N Long (DMS) 107° 5' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29055

Weather Charts


Lengshadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengshadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengshadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shi'e (2.4 nm)
Mojiagou (2.5 nm)
Daijiawan (2.9 nm)
Qingquan (3.4 nm)
Dabailu (1.9 nm)
Bailu (2.1 nm)
Funancun (2.6 nm)
Huangyan (3.1 nm)
Shuanghekou (3.0 nm)
Yingyan (3.5 nm)
Qingxianguan (3.9 nm)
Jinzhuping (2.4 nm)
Xiaguan (2.8 nm)
Malin (0.8 nm)
Huijiang (1.1 nm)
Tianxing (2.1 nm)
Yangxing (2.5 nm)
Dianchanggou (3.6 nm)
Wenjiagou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 45 nm N 328 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 45 nm W 303
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 76 nm W 296
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 89 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SW Wansheng District
18.4 nm S 107th meridian east
21.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
23.6 nm NW Banan District, Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:59 2016