Jigu, China Page

Other names: 积谷

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.2450 Longitude 109.0888 Altitude (feet) 2604
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 42N Long (DMS) 109° 5' 20E Altitude (meters) 793
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12475

Weather Charts


Jigu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanao (1.5 nm) Longjiaba (1.9 nm)
Zhongjiapo (2.3 nm)
Zongshu (2.5 nm)
Tuping (3.0 nm)
Mamayan (2.9 nm)
Shixiang (3.0 nm)
Baxue (0.7 nm)
Shangxudi (1.8 nm)
Xiaojiaba (1.9 nm)
Paomuping (3.0 nm)
Mucheba (3.1 nm)
Suipuping (3.1 nm)
Yinjiatuo (1.0 nm)
Zhongbu (1.5 nm)
Miaoying (2.9 nm)
Sanqiao (3.0 nm)
Waixiaoxi (3.1 nm)
Qingmingba (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 20 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 67 nm N 17 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 71 nm E 96 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 82 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 109 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW 109th meridian east
16.8 nm E Jiaba
23.5 nm NW Nanchuan District
23.5 nm NW Qianjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:57 2016