Huoshao Baimiao, China Page

Other names: 火烧白庙

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.7910 Longitude 108.7415 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 47' 28N Long (DMS) 108° 44' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Huoshao Baimiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoshao Baimiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoshao Baimiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mutouqiao (1.4 nm)
Longjiapo (1.4 nm)
Longjiabu (2.2 nm)
Huangyaolinggai (2.9 nm)
Yangjiazhai (3.2 nm)
Qinghaoxi (3.4 nm)
Fengjia (1.5 nm)
Shizhuxi (2.3 nm)
Xiejia (2.4 nm)
Wangjiapo (2.8 nm)
Gaojiaba (1.6 nm)
Dalukou (2.3 nm)
Dongdiba (2.9 nm)
Qingnituo (3.3 nm)
Jianshanzi (1.9 nm)
Yangyan (2.0 nm)
Tianjiagou (2.6 nm)
Gaojia (3.3 nm)
Pingshang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 43 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 62 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 95 nm S 147 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 99 nm N 22 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 116 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
18.8 nm SW Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
21.5 nm SE Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
22.5 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:19 2016