Huatanzi, China Page

Other names: 花滩子

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.8499 Longitude 108.6781 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 60N Long (DMS) 108° 40' 41E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Huatanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huatanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huatanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fusi (1.3 nm)
Chenjiagai (2.3 nm)
Shibanqiao (2.4 nm)
Luojiajing (2.8 nm)
Hongshajing (1.2 nm)
Majing (1.6 nm)
Shangzhichang (2.3 nm)
Qingshatuo (2.3 nm)
Maoyakou (2.8 nm)
Lecheshubu (1.1 nm)
Xishaxi (1.4 nm)
Qiaomutuo (1.6 nm)
Wangjiapo (2.4 nm)
Gaoshiqiang (2.5 nm)
Xiejia (2.7 nm)
Ranjiagou (1.3 nm)
Huangyaolinggai (2.4 nm)
Shijiagai (2.7 nm)
Yangjiazhai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 40 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 66 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 97 nm N 25 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 100 nm S 147 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 116 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
19.8 nm SW Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
23.7 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:26 2016