Haozhituo, China Page

Other names: 蒿枝坨

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.8594 Longitude 108.8277 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 34N Long (DMS) 108° 49' 40E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Haozhituo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haozhituo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haozhituo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangfengya (1.6 nm)
Hongguituo (2.0 nm)
Hujiagou (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiaping (3.5 nm)
Miaowan (2.4 nm)
Daxi (3.2 nm)
Tangjiapo (3.1 nm)
Longdongtuo (1.5 nm)
Fanjia (1.9 nm)
Fenshuiling (2.5 nm)
Tianjia Yuanzi (3.3 nm)
Xishaxi (3.5 nm)
Hongwazhuang (1.2 nm)
Galazi (1.5 nm)
Xiaba (2.4 nm)
Zhongba (2.5 nm)
Baihuqing (2.6 nm)
Shanshiping (3.2 nm)
Baiyang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 39 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 63 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 94 nm N 21 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 86 nm E 79 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 96 nm S 151 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
22.8 nm S Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
24.9 nm SW Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
28.9 nm N 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:47 2016