Guanfeng, China Page

Other names: 贯丰

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.4590 Longitude 108.2207 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 32N Long (DMS) 108° 13' 15E Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28826

Weather Charts


Guanfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinshan (1.8 nm)
Xinyang (2.4 nm)
Guanghui (2.7 nm)
Yu'an (1.2 nm)
Songlin (1.9 nm)
Changbang (2.9 nm)
Zhaizi (2.7 nm)
Yicheng (3.4 nm)
Dengta (3.4 nm)
Honggu (4.5 nm)
Tieshi (2.9 nm)
Lanjia (3.6 nm)
Danzi (3.7 nm)
Taiping (1.6 nm)
Jinfu (2.4 nm)
Shanyang (2.4 nm)
Dashu (3.3 nm)
Xinsheng (3.5 nm)
Taiping (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 23 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 26 nm W 300
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 57 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 65 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 65 nm E 96 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Shibaozhai
4.1 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
11.9 nm SW Zhong County
13.0 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans
13.0 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:37 2016