Datangba, China Page

Other names: 大塘坝

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.5733 Longitude 107.8220 Altitude (feet) 5948
Lat (DMS) 29° 34' 24N Long (DMS) 107° 49' 19E Altitude (meters) 1812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15645

Weather Charts


Datangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjiayakou (1.4 nm)
Xiangba (2.9 nm)
Miaoya (3.3 nm)
Guojiagou (3.6 nm)
Xiaogengba (3.8 nm)
Tuotian (4.3 nm)
Shuangshuijing (1.4 nm)
Xiaochanggou (2.3 nm)
Lianghe (3.4 nm)
Longdongping (4.0 nm)
Jinzhulin (3.9 nm)
Jiujiao (4.1 nm)
Zhujiayuan (4.8 nm)
Gaiping (2.4 nm)
Ranjia (3.2 nm)
Xiaoping (4.2 nm)
Lancaoba (1.7 nm)
Zhuquanmen (2.0 nm)
Zhuyuantuo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 52 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 66 nm N 358
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 62 nm W 278 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 80 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 76 nm W 266
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm E Houping Miao and Tuzi Ethnic Township
13.2 nm SW Wulong County
18.5 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
16.5 nm W 816 Nuclear Military Plant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:38 2016