Baishu Wuji, China Page

Other names: 柏树屋基

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.7023 Longitude 107.7464 Altitude (feet) 3602
Lat (DMS) 29° 42' 8N Long (DMS) 107° 44' 47E Altitude (meters) 1097
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29976

Weather Charts


Baishu Wuji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishu Wuji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishu Wuji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengzikou (2.8 nm)
Danzitai (2.8 nm)
Xinhua (2.9 nm)
Yueliangba (3.5 nm)
Xinxi (3.9 nm)
Shipanlong (1.7 nm)
Yudaishan (2.0 nm)
Chadipo (3.6 nm)
Baiguoyuan (3.9 nm)
Dahongbu (4.2 nm)
Rizhaoba (4.4 nm)
Laoyuanzi (1.7 nm)
Chenjiazui (2.9 nm)
Changling (3.1 nm)
Lijiawan (3.7 nm)
Shandengpo (4.2 nm)
Digou (3.9 nm)
Juejibu (3.6 nm)
Zhujiayuan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 58 nm N 2
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 57 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 57 nm W 271 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 74 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 73 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.2 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.3 nm N Fengdu Ghost City
11.6 nm N Fengdu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:38 2016