Zuozuogou, China Page

Other names: 作作沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0489 Longitude 101.2130 Altitude (feet) 11099
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 56N Long (DMS) 101° 12' 47E Altitude (meters) 3382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangniba (1.4 nm)
Luhe (2.1 nm)
Chenshidian (3.4 nm)
Haluodian (3.7 nm)
Boguai (1.1 nm)
Linpinglie (2.0 nm)
Liangjia (2.5 nm)
Relangzheng (2.8 nm)
Mahuanggou (3.6 nm)
Darangyan (4.2 nm)
Ajiashi (2.0 nm)
Ajiatu (2.3 nm)
Mizhen (3.3 nm)
Linbugou (3.8 nm)
Linbu (3.9 nm)
Huangniba (2.0 nm)
Liziping (3.3 nm)
Chenshidian (3.4 nm)
Baicaoping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 38 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 51 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 82 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 95 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 96 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Muli River
16.6 nm NW Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
21.4 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.5 nm E List of tallest buildings and structures


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:38 2016