Zuowei, China Page

Other names: 作威

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8646 Longitude 102.1550 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 53N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 18E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danbo (1.6 nm)
Jiamuduo (2.2 nm)
Mule (3.7 nm)
Midi (3.8 nm)
Zhuosiji (0.7 nm)
Luowei (0.7 nm)
Kekexie (1.7 nm)
Chamuna (2.8 nm)
Xiemuxie (2.8 nm)
Zhongduan (3.1 nm)
Bianguoruo (3.2 nm)
Zhangdang (3.6 nm)
Cainong Ercun (3.6 nm)
Ba'erdeng (4.0 nm)
Benzhen (4.2 nm)
Yingboluo (4.3 nm)
Geda (1.7 nm)
Banma (2.6 nm)
Narisicha (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 41 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 97 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 106 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.1 nm W List of largest hydroelectric power stations
12.9 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.6 nm SW Jinchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:09 2016