Zundeng, China Page

Other names: 尊登

Latitude 29.0879 Longitude 100.8290 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 16N Long (DMS) 100° 49' 44E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 883
Mid-range map of Zundeng Large range map of Zundeng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jirong (6.1 nm)
Ladehuo (6.1 nm)
Cangrongchong (7.4 nm)
Sihou (7.4 nm)
Kangcuncun (7.9 nm)
Aidi (8.3 nm)
Risu (8.7 nm)
Esi (9.4 nm)
Zeru (9.4 nm)
Jianggai (9.8 nm)
Kezenuo (4.9 nm) Dibo (1.1 nm)
Mangduo (3.4 nm)
Dangda (5.4 nm)
Liduo (5.6 nm)
Luohuo (7.4 nm)
Riwo (9.2 nm)
Shangtongba (10.7 nm)
Tongwo (10.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 92 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 98 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 97 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
27.6 nm W Jinzhu, Sichuan
30.1 nm NW 1948 Litang earthquake
45.6 nm N Yajiang County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:21:06 2016