Ziyinruo, China Page

Other names: 孜音若

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.7160 Longitude 100.5290 Altitude (feet) 11876
Lat (DMS) 29° 42' 58N Long (DMS) 100° 31' 44E Altitude (meters) 3619
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Ziyinruo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziyinruo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziyinruo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuoge (1.1 nm)
Wengda (1.6 nm)
Zaguo (2.6 nm)
Dahe (3.0 nm)
Yagong (3.9 nm)
Gezhong (5.1 nm)
Mafeng (5.3 nm)
Mengbang (5.7 nm)
Yinye (5.6 nm)
Jiakuo (6.0 nm)
Gelong (1.7 nm) Wusha (0.6 nm)
Renuoguo (1.4 nm)
Charou (2.2 nm)
Haiyi (3.2 nm)
Ranzong (3.9 nm)
Nazong (5.3 nm)
Cuorong (6.1 nm)
Mumo (6.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm S 1948 Litang earthquake
22.6 nm NW Gaocheng, Sichuan
22.6 nm NW Batang, Sichuan
25.5 nm E Yajiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:41 2016