Zirong, China Page

Other names: 孜绒

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6577 Longitude 100.5170 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 28N Long (DMS) 100° 31' 1E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 670

Weather Charts


Zirong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zirong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zirong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jineng (1.3 nm)
Sangda (2.9 nm)
Jianggu (4.6 nm)
Ye'er (5.1 nm)
Saruo (5.4 nm)
Qugong (5.6 nm)
Niyalong (1.0 nm)
Yinrong (2.3 nm)
Mige (3.0 nm)
Riwo (3.4 nm)
Rilong (4.4 nm)
Zharong (4.7 nm)
Niyazong (1.4 nm)
Hailong (1.5 nm)
Lizigong (2.8 nm)
Yinxinchong (3.0 nm)
Harang (4.2 nm)
Esa (4.6 nm)
Diri (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 68 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 68 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 96 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.1 nm SW Yading
25.6 nm NW Jinzhu, Sichuan
28.2 nm W 100th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:01 2016